KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Taxation & Customs

common communications network/common systems interface (CCN/CSI)

Russian translation: (система) CCN/CSI


09:31 Jan 20, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: common communications network/common systems interface (CCN/CSI)
The Commission and the participating countries shall ensure that the following communications and information-exchange systems are operational in so far as their operation is necessary under Community legislation:
the common communications network/common systems interface (CCN/CSI) to the extent necessary to support the functioning of the other systems referred to in this paragraph;
tar
Russian translation:(система) CCN/CSI
Explanation:
это же стандарт. Можно расшифровку в скобках - объединенная сеть обмена информацией/единый межсистемный интерфейс
Selected response from:

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4единая коммуникационная сеть CCN/CSI
Igor Savenkov
4(система) CCN/CSI
Sergey Savchenko


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
common communications network/common systems interface (ccn/csi)
(система) CCN/CSI


Explanation:
это же стандарт. Можно расшифровку в скобках - объединенная сеть обмена информацией/единый межсистемный интерфейс

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
спасибо

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
common communications network/common systems interface (ccn/csi)
единая коммуникационная сеть CCN/CSI


Explanation:
ИМХО, так лучше звучит и отражает суть дела.

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian