KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Taxation & Customs

unrelated business income

Russian translation: доход от неосновных видов деятельности / внереализационный доход


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unrelated business income
Russian translation:доход от неосновных видов деятельности / внереализационный доход
Entered by: chernicha

15:46 Mar 11, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: unrelated business income
For taxable years beginning in 2006, the unrelated business income of certain exempt organizations under does not include a "low cost article" of $8.60 or less
chernicha
доход от неосновных видов деятельности / внереализационный доход
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Yury Arinenko
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2доход от неосновных видов деятельности / внереализационный доход
Yury Arinenko
4 +1доход от неосновной деятельности
Iren Dragan
3несвязанный (с чем-то рассматриваемым) доход от коммерческой деятельности
Michael Tovbin
3доход, не связанный с некоммерческой деятельностью
Sergey Savchenko


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
доход от неосновных видов деятельности / внереализационный доход


Explanation:
.

Yury Arinenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
14 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Jahongir Sidikov
54 mins
  -> спасибо

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
доход от неосновной деятельности


Explanation:
доход от неосновной деятельности

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
14 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
доход, не связанный с некоммерческой деятельностью


Explanation:
http://www.irs.gov/charities/article/0,,id=96104,00.html

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 38

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
несвязанный (с чем-то рассматриваемым) доход от коммерческой деятельности


Explanation:
есть подозрение, что речь идет не о непрофильном доходе, а о доходе, не связанном с основным рассматриваемым вопросом

Michael Tovbin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4