KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Taxation & Customs

basis

Russian translation: первоначальная стоимость


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:basis
Russian translation:первоначальная стоимость
Entered by: chernicha

05:29 Apr 4, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: basis
Привожу несколько контекстов:
1. The basis of property received in a distribution shall be the fair market value of such property.

2. That portion of the distribution which is not a dividend shall be applied against and reduce the adjusted basis of the stock.

Или в обоих случаях по-разгому переводится? Помогите разобраться, пожалуйста.
Спасибо
chernicha
стоимость на момент приобретения
Explanation:
используемая для расчета налога

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-04-04 10:34:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или просто стоимость приобретения.
Selected response from:

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2стоимость на момент приобретения
Yelena Pestereva
4В качестве/Для стоимостной оценки имущества... используется его справедливая рыночная стоимостьClue
4покупная цена, себестоимостьxxxanastasiaduc


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
покупная цена, себестоимость


Explanation:
Согласна с предыдущими переводами. Можно использовать: покупная цена, себестоимость

xxxanastasiaduc
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
В качестве/Для стоимостной оценки имущества... используется его справедливая рыночная стоимость


Explanation:
-

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
стоимость на момент приобретения


Explanation:
используемая для расчета налога

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-04-04 10:34:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или просто стоимость приобретения.

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Mirakyan: или первоначальная стоимость
38 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Ol_Besh
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!