KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Taxation & Customs

recovery property

Russian translation: амортизируемое (материальное) имущество


08:06 Apr 7, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: recovery property
Нет контекста:(
Вдруг кто-нибудь знает наверняка
chernicha
Russian translation:амортизируемое (материальное) имущество
Explanation:
Recovery Property
Tangible depreciable property that is not excluded from ACRS (Accelerated Cost Recovery System) or MACRS (Modified Accelerated Cost Recovery System). Generally, this property acquired for use in a trade or business or property held for the production of income.
http://www.bookkeeperlist.com/definitionsr.shtml

http://moneycentral.msn.com/taxes/glossary/glossary.asp?Term...
Selected response from:

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Grading comment
Да, материальнре имущество, похоже.
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3амортизируемое (материальное) имущество
Iren Dragan
3возвращенное имущество?
Yuri Smirnov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
возвращенное имущество?


Explanation:
Just a guess.

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
амортизируемое (материальное) имущество


Explanation:
Recovery Property
Tangible depreciable property that is not excluded from ACRS (Accelerated Cost Recovery System) or MACRS (Modified Accelerated Cost Recovery System). Generally, this property acquired for use in a trade or business or property held for the production of income.
http://www.bookkeeperlist.com/definitionsr.shtml

http://moneycentral.msn.com/taxes/glossary/glossary.asp?Term...


Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Да, материальнре имущество, похоже.
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalia Zakharova: если термин бухгалтерский, то лучше говорить "материальные активы", а не имущество. А мне кажется, текст именно бухгалтерский.
2 hrs