KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Taxation & Customs

single entity

Russian translation: обособленная (самостоятельная) экономическая единица


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:single entity
Russian translation:обособленная (самостоятельная) экономическая единица
Entered by: Natalia Petrosyan

11:58 Feb 15, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: single entity
For example, Russia taxation is essentially based on a single entity concept - each company is responsible for its own taxes, liabilities should not be passed from one entity to another.
beserg
обособленная (самостоятельная) экономическая единица
Explanation:
обособленная (самостоятельная) экономическая единица
Selected response from:

Natalia Petrosyan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3обособленная (самостоятельная) экономическая единица
Natalia Petrosyan
4 +1ответственность юридического лица
Yuri Smirnov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ответственность юридического лица


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-02-15 12:01:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

концепция экономической единицы (может быть и физ- и юрлицо).

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cheeter: w/юр. лицо: физ. лицо в английском налоговом праве - individual.
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
обособленная (самостоятельная) экономическая единица


Explanation:
обособленная (самостоятельная) экономическая единица

Natalia Petrosyan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
20 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Burrell
43 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  koundelev
2 hrs