KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

in full force and effect with notations of all statutory actions taken thereon

Russian translation: иск


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: action
Russian translation: иск
Entered by: Magister

08:18 May 19, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: in full force and effect with notations of all statutory actions taken thereon
Свидетельство Агентства по патентам и товарным знакам США.

The attached US trademark registration ... is certified to be a true copy which is in full force and effect with notations of all statutory actions taken thereon as disclosed by the records of the United States Patent and Trademark Office.

Спасибо
Valeria Sokovets
имеет полную законную силу со ссылкой на все законные иски...
Explanation:
"action" - вообще-то "иск"; то есть речь похоже идет об объявленных (открытых)исках,предъявляемых в законном порядке. Так я понимаю...
Selected response from:

Magister
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3имеет полную законную силу с ссылкой на все предписанные законом действия
Levan Namoradze
2имеет полную законную силу со ссылкой на все законные иски...
Magister


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
имеет полную законную силу со ссылкой на все законные иски...


Explanation:
"action" - вообще-то "иск"; то есть речь похоже идет об объявленных (открытых)исках,предъявляемых в законном порядке. Так я понимаю...

Magister
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
имеет полную законную силу с ссылкой на все предписанные законом действия


Explanation:
Возможно...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 17 mins (2005-05-19 10:36:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tol\'ko vmesto \"действия\" luchshe navernoe zajavki.

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 97