KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

the only agreement the Group has with ZAO Cross is the agency agreement

Russian translation: агентский договор (договор поручения) является единственным договором между Группой и ЗАО "Кросс"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the only agreement the Group has with ZAO Cross is the agency agreement
Russian translation:агентский договор (договор поручения) является единственным договором между Группой и ЗАО "Кросс"
Entered by: Remedios

07:49 Jun 16, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: the only agreement the Group has with ZAO Cross is the agency agreement
We confirm that the only agreement the Group has with ZAO Cross is the agency agreement, which was provided to you.

Please, help me to translate this phrase in Russian.
Here is my variant, but it seems to me not too good:
Мы подтверждаем, что Группа не имеет с ЗАО Бонус никаких других соглашений, кроме предоставленного вам агентского соглашения.

Thanks a lot!!!
Demo
агентский договор (договор поручения) является единственным договором между Группой и ЗАО "Кросс"
Explanation:
Подтверждаем, что представленный вам агентский договор (договор поручения) является единственным договором между Группой и ЗАО "Кросс".

(не "предОставленный")
Selected response from:

Remedios
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
Thank you!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5агентский договор (договор поручения) является единственным договором между Группой и ЗАО "Кросс"
Remedios
4разве что "иных"
Yuri Smirnov
4Ваш вариантOlga-Translator
3cm.
Volha K


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the only agreement the group has with zao cross is the agency agreement
Ваш вариант


Explanation:
По-моему, Ваш вариант вполне приемлем. Можно конечно варьировать перевод agency agreement, но это не существенно.

Что же Вас смущает?

Olga-Translator
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the only agreement the group has with zao cross is the agency agreement
разве что "иных"


Explanation:
Вроде все нормально у вас.

Мы подтверждаем, что Группа не имеет с ЗАО Бонус никаких иных соглашений (договоренностей), кроме предоставленного вам агентского соглашения.

Или "Группа не имеет обязательств ни по каким соглашениям..."
Хотя тут уже мы добавляем, а в делах юридических это чревато.


Yuri Smirnov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 140

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the only agreement the group has with zao cross is the agency agreement
cm.


Explanation:
Your variant is ok. But you can write this way as well:
Мы подтверждаем, что Группа не имеет с ЗАО Бонус никаких других договоров за исключением предоставленного вам агентского соглашения.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-06-16 07:57:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oh, ЗАО \"Кросс\", if the company name is real.

Volha K
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the only agreement the group has with zao cross is the agency agreement
агентский договор (договор поручения) является единственным договором между Группой и ЗАО "Кросс"


Explanation:
Подтверждаем, что представленный вам агентский договор (договор поручения) является единственным договором между Группой и ЗАО "Кросс".

(не "предОставленный")

Remedios
Kazakhstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
Thank you!!!