KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

sensitive schedule

Russian translation: Справка о конфиденциальном характере информации


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sensitive schedule
Russian translation:Справка о конфиденциальном характере информации
Entered by: Deniss Podleskis

06:53 Jul 25, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: sensitive schedule
In a court case:

Has a sensitive schedule been prepared?
Deniss Podleskis
Справка о конфиденциальном характере информации
Explanation:
Вот, посмотрите, ссылку внизу, где объясняется, что это такое.

Сразу скажу, что не уверена, есть ли специальное название в российском законодательстве.

http://www.publications.parliament.uk/pa/ld199596/ldhansrd/v...

Baroness Blatch: My Lords, under Amendment No. 66 the code of practice would require a police officer to indicate on the sensitive schedule the reason that he believes particular material is sensitive. This will help the prosecutor in his assessment of whether the material needs to be brought before the court for a ruling on whether it should be disclosed...
Under Amendment No. 73 the code of practice would define sensitive material for the purposes of preparing a schedule of sensitive material...
The purpose of the sensitive schedule is to draw the attention of the prosecutor to material which it may not be in the public interest to disclose.
Selected response from:

Larissa Dinsley
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1приложение о секретной информации
tanyazst
3 +2Справка о конфиденциальном характере информации
Larissa Dinsley
3 -1примерное расписание
Tatiana Willemsen-Golyandrina
1 -1эластичный графикDoroteja


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
примерное расписание


Explanation:
Примерное расписание

Tatiana Willemsen-Golyandrina
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Mikhail Kriviniouk: ?
11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): -1
эластичный график


Explanation:
эластичный график

Doroteja
Latvia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in LatvianLatvian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Mikhail Kriviniouk: sensitive=эластичный???
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Справка о конфиденциальном характере информации


Explanation:
Вот, посмотрите, ссылку внизу, где объясняется, что это такое.

Сразу скажу, что не уверена, есть ли специальное название в российском законодательстве.

http://www.publications.parliament.uk/pa/ld199596/ldhansrd/v...

Baroness Blatch: My Lords, under Amendment No. 66 the code of practice would require a police officer to indicate on the sensitive schedule the reason that he believes particular material is sensitive. This will help the prosecutor in his assessment of whether the material needs to be brought before the court for a ruling on whether it should be disclosed...
Under Amendment No. 73 the code of practice would define sensitive material for the purposes of preparing a schedule of sensitive material...
The purpose of the sensitive schedule is to draw the attention of the prosecutor to material which it may not be in the public interest to disclose.


Larissa Dinsley
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Kriviniouk
10 hrs

agree  gmarina
13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
приложение о секретной информации


Explanation:
суть однозначно такая, над формулировкой надо подумать....

http://www.publications.parliament.uk/pa/ld199596/ldhansrd/v...

The purpose of the sensitive schedule is to draw the attention of the prosecutor to material which it may not be in the public interest to disclose. All of the material will be sensitive...

My Lords, under Amendment No. 66 the code of practice would require a police officer to indicate on the sensitive schedule the reason that he believes particular material is sensitive.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 30 mins (2005-07-25 08:24:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

о конфиденциальной информации...

tanyazst
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Kriviniouk
10 hrs
  -> thank you!