KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

of his own accord

Russian translation: -->


22:00 Feb 14, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: of his own accord
The partner undertakes, of his own accord, to inform the bank about any changes.
Koshka Ko
France
Russian translation:-->
Explanation:
Партнер принимает на себя обязанности по предоставлению в банк информации обо всех изменениях.
Selected response from:

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4-->Konstantin Popov
3по своей собственной воле
Kevin Kelly
3добровольно / по собственному починуxxxsergey
3c его согласияvoloshinab


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
-->


Explanation:
Партнер принимает на себя обязанности по предоставлению в банк информации обо всех изменениях.

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oksana Sandler
6 mins

agree  Roman Bardachev: обязуется... etc. The phrase "of his own accord" (добровольно) would be redundant in the Russian translation
6 mins

agree  LukaszPL
16 hrs

agree  Natalie Lyssova
1 day13 hrs

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
добровольно / по собственному почину


Explanation:
.

xxxsergey
PRO pts in category: 14

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
c его согласия


Explanation:
похоже, что так

voloshinab
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
по своей собственной воле


Explanation:
Мой вариант.

Kevin Kelly
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16