KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

the senior NSC person on the site should then immediately inform ....

Russian translation: Старший представитель NSC на месте (происшествия?)


12:51 Feb 25, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / alleged breaches of EU competition law
English term or phrase: the senior NSC person on the site should then immediately inform ....
Процедура исследования нарушений Закона о конкуренции Европейского Сообщества
Что за NSC person ?
Cherepanov
Ukraine
Russian translation:Старший представитель NSC на месте (происшествия?)
Explanation:
NSC - National Security Council? Или что-то другое в данном случае?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day2 hrs (2006-02-26 14:53:17 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------


The National Starch Company arose during the first industry restructuring. From 1880 to 1890, the number of American starch
lants had decreased from 140 to ...
www.foodinnovation.com/detail2.asp?id=61 - 33k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Michael Moskowitz
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Старший представитель NSC на месте (происшествия?)
Michael Moskowitz
2старший представитель СНД (Совета Национальной Безопасности)
Nadezhda Kirichenko


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
the senior nsc person on the site should then immediately inform ....
старший представитель СНД (Совета Национальной Безопасности)


Explanation:
маловероятно, конечно, но как знать:

National Security Council (NSC)

http://www.ukrweekly.com/Archive/1998/079820.shtml



Nadezhda Kirichenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 303

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the senior nsc person on the site should then immediately inform ....
Старший представитель NSC на месте (происшествия?)


Explanation:
NSC - National Security Council? Или что-то другое в данном случае?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day2 hrs (2006-02-26 14:53:17 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------


The National Starch Company arose during the first industry restructuring. From 1880 to 1890, the number of American starch
lants had decreased from 140 to ...
www.foodinnovation.com/detail2.asp?id=61 - 33k - Cached - Similar pages



Michael Moskowitz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Спасибо!