KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

declaration of incorporation for the relevant EC legislation

Russian translation: см. ниже


03:56 Aug 10, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law (general)
English term or phrase: declaration of incorporation for the relevant EC legislation
All Stamford generators are supplied with a declaration of incorporation for the relevant EC legislation, typically in the form of a label as below.
Nadezhda Mikhailenko
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
Можно посмотреть следующие ссылки:

1) KudoZ) Английский -> Русский translation of Declaration of Incorporation [Механика / Инженерная механика (Техника)].
rus.proz.com/kudoz/818802 - 27k

2) Re: Declaration of Incorporation. Игорь Назаров (ABBYY Lingvo) () 05.03.2003 16:31. Насколько я понял (учитывая Ваш предыдущий вопрос о Low Voltage), ...
www.lingvo.ru/lingvo10/archive.asp?param=26213 - 203k

3) http://ts.nist.gov/ts/htdocs/210/gsig/eu-guides/sp951/pg30.h...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2006-08-10 06:32:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Образец декларации, чтобы иметь представление, что это вообще такое:

http://www.auma.com/uploads/media/sp_imports/zertifikate/pro...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 час (2006-08-10 08:46:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Как вариант перевода:

"Декларация о соответствии комплектующих изделий"
Selected response from:

Ilyanna
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5описание сборкиVoloshka
3см. нижеIlyanna
2Декларация Инкорпорации для соответствующей директивы ЕСSergei_A


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
declaration of incorporation for the relevant ec legislation
Декларация Инкорпорации для соответствующей директивы ЕС


Explanation:
http://www.monovent.ru/kanalflakt-p20.shtml

Sergei_A
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 40

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
declaration of incorporation for the relevant ec legislation
описание сборки


Explanation:
Если речь идёт о встраивании оборудоваиня/механизмов в другое оборудование ( в моём контексте для механизированной/автоматизированной сборки), то к ним прилагается что-то вроде "инструкция по сборке/встройке"

Safety of Machinery Directive (MD) –98/37/EC– предусматривает
Assessment–Declaration of Conformity (complete machine)–Declaration of Incorporation (“mechanized subassembly”)

carry a CE mark and be accompanied by a 'declaration of conformity' indicating compliance with the relevant health and safety requirements. Where machinery is for incorporation into other equipment, it must not be CE marked but should be accompanied by a 'declaration of incorporation' document.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-08-10 07:08:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Слово declaration возможно перевести и как "описание, объяснение"

Voloshka
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 54

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
declaration of incorporation for the relevant ec legislation
см. ниже


Explanation:
Можно посмотреть следующие ссылки:

1) KudoZ) Английский -> Русский translation of Declaration of Incorporation [Механика / Инженерная механика (Техника)].
rus.proz.com/kudoz/818802 - 27k

2) Re: Declaration of Incorporation. Игорь Назаров (ABBYY Lingvo) () 05.03.2003 16:31. Насколько я понял (учитывая Ваш предыдущий вопрос о Low Voltage), ...
www.lingvo.ru/lingvo10/archive.asp?param=26213 - 203k

3) http://ts.nist.gov/ts/htdocs/210/gsig/eu-guides/sp951/pg30.h...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2006-08-10 06:32:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Образец декларации, чтобы иметь представление, что это вообще такое:

http://www.auma.com/uploads/media/sp_imports/zertifikate/pro...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 час (2006-08-10 08:46:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Как вариант перевода:

"Декларация о соответствии комплектующих изделий"

Ilyanna
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо!