KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

Stipulation of Settlement

Russian translation: соглашение об урегулирование (споров, коенфликтов)


07:15 Oct 25, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / постановление по административному делу
English term or phrase: Stipulation of Settlement
The Bureau of Hearings and Appeals retains jurisdiction over any disputes that may arise over the interpretation, application, or enforcement of the terms of this Stipulation of Settlement
Vanda Nissen
Australia
Russian translation:соглашение об урегулирование (споров, коенфликтов)
Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2006-10-25 07:20:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

статья/пункт/оговорка об урегулирование (споров, кое\нфликтов) may apply also, however, if rather referred as the "Settlement Clause".
Selected response from:

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Grading comment
Спасибо, Леван, очень даже вписался Ваш ответ в контекст!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1соглашение об урегулирование (споров, коенфликтов)
Levan Namoradze
3протокол оценки имущества для целей налогообложения
a05


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stipulation of settlement
соглашение об урегулирование (споров, коенфликтов)


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2006-10-25 07:20:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

статья/пункт/оговорка об урегулирование (споров, кое\нфликтов) may apply also, however, if rather referred as the "Settlement Clause".

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 97
Grading comment
Спасибо, Леван, очень даже вписался Ваш ответ в контекст!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aizada Khalimbetova
45 mins
  -> Спасибо!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stipulation of settlement
протокол оценки имущества для целей налогообложения


Explanation:
see link, for the United States


    Reference: http://www.judiciary.state.nj.us/taxcourt/stip_settle.pdf
a05
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56