KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

executive title. ASAP.

Russian translation: (документ, дающий) право на принудительное осуществление в судебном порядке


06:32 Feb 14, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general) / юр.заключение
English term or phrase: executive title. ASAP.
Подскажите, как перевести сабж?
заранее спасибо.

any foreign arbitration award given by a competent arbitration tribunal against the Borrower would be recognised and enforced by the courts of Malta without re-trial or re-examination of the merits of any matters which are the subject of that award; if the New York Convention on the Recognition and Enforcement of Foreign Arbitral Awards, 1958 (the “New York Convention”) to which Malta is a party, is applicable, then, the award may be registered with the Malta Arbitration Centre in Malta and will be treated as an executive title and enforceable in Malta on the same basis as ajudgement; in the case of such foreign awards, a party has the right to object to recognition on the grounds stated in the New York Convention, namely, if the foreign arbitral award violates public policy; if the New York Convention is not applicable, then, an application must be made to the courts for recognition
Annabella
Russian translation:(документ, дающий) право на принудительное осуществление в судебном порядке
Explanation:
(документ, дающий) право на принудительное осуществление в судебном порядке. т.е. без дальнейшего рассмотрения местным (мальтийским) судом - принимается априори для принудительного осуществления(исполнения).
Selected response from:

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Grading comment
Спасибо огромное!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1юридическое предписание
Vitaly Ashkinazi
4(документ, дающий) право на принудительное осуществление в судебном порядке
Levan Namoradze


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
executive title. asap.
(документ, дающий) право на принудительное осуществление в судебном порядке


Explanation:
(документ, дающий) право на принудительное осуществление в судебном порядке. т.е. без дальнейшего рассмотрения местным (мальтийским) судом - принимается априори для принудительного осуществления(исполнения).

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 97
Grading comment
Спасибо огромное!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
executive title. asap.
юридическое предписание


Explanation:
The Constitutional Court verdict is an efficient executive title and its content is enforceable under general rulings on civil distraint.

Реализация органами предварительного следствия правовых норм о ...
- [ Translate this page ]
... конкретных случаев; правоприменительный орган или его должностное лицо, исполняя юридическое предписание правовой формы, должны действовать инициативно, ...
www.cfin.ru/press/black/2001-1/05_01_gavriloff4.shtml -

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60
Notes to answerer
Asker: Виталий, спасибо вам за ссылку.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Golovin: A judgment is an executive title Executive title also can be public deed and judicial bills of L.L.D.. http://monax.ru/finance/00008007_0.html
16 hrs