KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

attorney in charge

Russian translation: ответственный юрист


22:49 Mar 19, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: attorney in charge
В шапке письма юридической конторы потенциальному клиенту:
Attorney in charge: [имя]
Jura Gorohovsky
Russian Federation
Russian translation:ответственный юрист
Explanation:
Клиент поручает, а Исполнитель принимает на себя обязательства по предоставлению юридических ... Степень сложности вопроса определяет ответственный юрист. ...
www.madrih.ru/doc/dog_law.doc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2007-03-19 23:01:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You are to immediately contact the attorney in charge of the preparation of the notary documents that will facilitate the release of your winnings claims of
Selected response from:

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Ну я бы тоже поставил agree
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4ответственный юрист
Vitaly Ashkinazi
3главный адвокат
Roman Bardachev


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
главный адвокат


Explanation:
Адвокатское бюро "Щеглов и Партнеры" адвокаты, юристы, адвокатские ...- [ Translate this page ]Главный адвокат фирмы , доктор права Джеффри Уймет ... Главный адвокат фирмы - Джеффри Уймет имеет статус патентного адвоката, что даёт ему право ...
advokats.ru/index-ea=1&ln=1&chp=showpage&parent=237&num=226&zi=237 - 59k - Cached - Similar pages


Roman Bardachev
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ответственный юрист


Explanation:
Клиент поручает, а Исполнитель принимает на себя обязательства по предоставлению юридических ... Степень сложности вопроса определяет ответственный юрист. ...
www.madrih.ru/doc/dog_law.doc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2007-03-19 23:01:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You are to immediately contact the attorney in charge of the preparation of the notary documents that will facilitate the release of your winnings claims of

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Ну я бы тоже поставил agree
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tokyo_Moscow
7 hrs

agree  Dmitry Golovin
9 hrs

agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike
10 hrs

agree  Yelena Pestereva
10 hrs