KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

establishment

Russian translation: учреждение


15:39 Mar 24, 2007
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
English term or phrase: establishment
Помогите, пожалуйста, перевести:
establisment or place

Предложение: X refers to an enterprise which is established in accordance with the laws of X and its effective management institute is not with X, but has ESTABLISHMENT OR PLACE in X

??? место учреждения и местонахождение

Заранее огромное спасибо!
Lilac
Russian translation:учреждение
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2007-03-24 16:10:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

but has ESTABLISHMENT OR PLACE in X:
но учреждено или располагается в Х
Selected response from:

Olga Dyakova
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3учреждение
Olga Dyakova
4см.
Vladimir Dubisskiy


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
учреждение


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2007-03-24 16:10:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

but has ESTABLISHMENT OR PLACE in X:
но учреждено или располагается в Х

Olga Dyakova
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
7 mins
  -> thank you, Sergei!

agree  Anna Pinkus
1 hr
  -> thank you, Anna!

agree  Smantha
3 hrs
  -> thank you, Smantha!

1 day53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.


Explanation:
Х относится к предприятию, учрежденному в соответствии с законодательством Х, и с головной организацией, расположенной вне (или "не в") Х, но имеющему (т.е. предприятию, имеющему) свое (рабочее) подразделение или территорию (место, - тут надо еще подумать. но суть такова) в (в пределах) Х.

Там надо по тексту посмотреть дальше, может поясняется, что значит "place".

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 141