KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

bonded books

Russian translation: регистры склада беспошлинной зоны


17:28 Sep 12, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / business conduct
English term or phrase: bonded books
Importation, Country of Origin and Marking Laws

Seek the advice and guidance of your local assigned import manager or Trade Compliance Department when participating in any special duty reduction programs, such as those under free trade agreements (NAFTA, CAFTA, etc.), bonded warehouses, temporary importations under bond, bonded books, duty drawback, etc.
Marina Mrouga
Russian translation:регистры склада беспошлинной зоны
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-09-12 19:23:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

бондовые товары есть, бондовых книг не нашла

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-09-12 19:33:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

т.е. регистр товаров, принятых на хранение и подлежащих таможенному контролю, сюда вчодят как акцизные, так и неакцизные товары.
В регистр вписывается дата поступления, срок хранения, прилагаются копии инвойса (фактуры-проформа), таможенная декларация и требуемые сертификаты.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-09-12 19:42:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Эти склады называют еще приписными таможенными складами

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-09-12 19:45:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Глядя на оригинал думаю, что это неплохой выход из положения, чтобы не ударяться в излишние детали
Selected response from:

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Grading comment
Спасибо, Ирина. Это было целое расследование!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4бондовые книги (книги по бондовым товарам)
Michael Kislov
3регистры склада беспошлинной зоны
Irena Pizzi


Discussion entries: 11





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
бондовые книги (книги по бондовым товарам)


Explanation:
Это неологизм, можно обозвать как хотите.

как показывает контекст просмотренных документов с "bonded books", они заводятся, когда фирма импортирует бондовые товары (товары на таможенном складе, по которым не уплачена пошлина)

Example sentence(s):
  • The Park Enterprises may import bonded goods after the registration of company establishment is complete, approved, and announced the supervisory by Customs.
  • The Park Enterprises shall preserve relevant bonded books and reports for five (5) years after the annual inventory check is over. Relevant certificates shall be preserved for three (3) years.

    Reference: http://eng.coa.gov.tw/content_print.php?catid=9646
    Reference: http://blogbahamas.typepad.com/blog_bahamas/2006/01/comments...
Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 104

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
регистры склада беспошлинной зоны


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-09-12 19:23:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

бондовые товары есть, бондовых книг не нашла

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-09-12 19:33:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

т.е. регистр товаров, принятых на хранение и подлежащих таможенному контролю, сюда вчодят как акцизные, так и неакцизные товары.
В регистр вписывается дата поступления, срок хранения, прилагаются копии инвойса (фактуры-проформа), таможенная декларация и требуемые сертификаты.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-09-12 19:42:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Эти склады называют еще приписными таможенными складами

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-09-12 19:45:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Глядя на оригинал думаю, что это неплохой выход из положения, чтобы не ударяться в излишние детали

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо, Ирина. Это было целое расследование!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Я все сказала бы документы по беспошлинным товарам - бе уточнения (по контексту больше похоже).