KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

I have granted under my notarial form and seal of office

Russian translation: мной был выдан нотариальный акт заверенный печатью


18:41 Sep 16, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / notarial certificate
English term or phrase: I have granted under my notarial form and seal of office
I, John Doe, a Notary Public, do certify that the paper writing hereto annexed are true copies of the documents produced and purporting to be true and accurate copies of the Certificate and Articles of Incorporation, the said copies having been compared by me with the government certified documents, an act hereof being requested, *** I have granted under my notarial form and seal of office ***, to serve and avail as occasion shall or may require.
Roman Bardachev
Canada
Russian translation:мной был выдан нотариальный акт заверенный печатью
Explanation:
Своими словами
Selected response from:

Leanida
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4см. ниже
Katia Gygax
3 +1мной был выдан нотариальный акт заверенный печатью
Leanida


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
i have granted under my notarial form and seal of office
мной был выдан нотариальный акт заверенный печатью


Explanation:
Своими словами

Leanida
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  The Misha: Another good one. Beauty and brains, snimayu shlyapu.
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
i have granted under my notarial form and seal of office
см. ниже


Explanation:
который выдан (тот самый акт, который является целью данного запроса, как ответил Марк) с моей удостоверительной надписью и печатью нотариальной конторы (или моей печатью, кстати)

Значение даже в Лингве есть:

7) а) установленный порядок слов в ритуалах, церемониях и т. п. , словесная формула Syn: formula

А про удостоверительную надпись вот здесь был разговор:

http://forum.lingvo.ru/actualthread.aspx?bid=23&tid=86165&hl...

Katia Gygax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Berelekhis: У меня никак не получалось по нормальному выразить. Браво!
9 mins
  -> Я недавно с французскими нотариальными бумагами боролась. Спасибо!

agree  Ol_Besh
20 mins
  -> Спасибо, Ol_Besh!

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk: KRASIVO I KORREKTNO
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, очень приятно!

agree  protolmach
22 hrs
  -> Спасибо, protolmach!