KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

to serve and avail as occasion shall or may require

Russian translation: для предоставления по требованию


18:42 Sep 16, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / notarial certificate
English term or phrase: to serve and avail as occasion shall or may require
I, John Doe, a Notary Public, do certify that the paper writing hereto annexed are true copies of the documents produced and purporting to be true and accurate copies of the Certificate and Articles of Incorporation, the said copies having been compared by me with the government certified documents, an act hereof being requested, I have granted under my notarial form and seal of office, *** to serve and avail as occasion shall or may require ***.
Roman Bardachev
Canada
Russian translation:для предоставления по требованию
Explanation:
Это когда на документе не написано, в какую инстанцию.
Selected response from:

Leanida
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6для предоставления по требованию
Leanida
3чтобы послужить и быть в наличии, в случае обязательного или возможного затребованияsalavat


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
для предоставления по требованию


Explanation:
Это когда на документе не написано, в какую инстанцию.

Leanida
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Berelekhis: The KISS rule is quite applicable here.
6 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Katia Gygax: Я согласна, про KISS rule раньше не слышала, смешно.
28 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Ol_Besh
46 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  The Misha: Very good!
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  protolmach
22 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  dimmar: коротко и ясно
3 days6 hrs
  -> спасибо

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
чтобы послужить и быть в наличии, в случае обязательного или возможного затребования


Explanation:
...

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32