KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

notify this Company of their addresses, names and seals

Russian translation: сообщить этой Компании свои адреса, названия и предоставить образцы печатей


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:notify this Company of their addresses, names and seals
Russian translation:сообщить этой Компании свои адреса, названия и предоставить образцы печатей
Entered by: Zoya Delerm-Shapkina

11:25 Nov 4, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: notify this Company of their addresses, names and seals
Shareholders, registered pledgees or their representatives shall notify this Company of their addresses, names and seals; provided that in case of foreigners who customarily use signatures, notification of signatures may be given in place of seals.

Имеется ли в виду образец печати (и образец подписи)?
responder
Russian Federation
должны сообщить этой Компании свои адреса, названия и предоставить образцы печатей
Explanation:
ИМХО речь не идет о физических лицах, поэтому в данном случае не *фамилии\имена* и названия компаний
Selected response from:

Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
France
Grading comment
Thank you, Zoya!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1должны сообщить этой Компании свои адреса, названия и предоставить образцы печатей
Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
4 +1уведомить эту омпанию о своих адресах, именах (фамилиях) и образцах печатей
Stanislav Korobov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
notify this company of their addresses, names and seals
уведомить эту омпанию о своих адресах, именах (фамилиях) и образцах печатей


Explanation:
б

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 мин (2007-11-04 11:32:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Компанию", конечно, пардон...

Думаю, Вы правы насчёт образцов печатей

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 мин (2007-11-04 11:37:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вместо "уведомить" столь же неплохо (т.е. не менее казённо...) звучит и "предоставить сведения о..."

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  The Misha
3 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
notify this company of their addresses, names and seals
должны сообщить этой Компании свои адреса, названия и предоставить образцы печатей


Explanation:
ИМХО речь не идет о физических лицах, поэтому в данном случае не *фамилии\имена* и названия компаний

Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thank you, Zoya!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alyona Douglas
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо Алла