KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

commission number

Russian translation: номер лицензии


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:commission number
Russian translation:номер лицензии
Entered by: Anna Makhorkina

19:42 Nov 10, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Notary
English term or phrase: commission number
*Commission number* of a notary public. It appears on a Notary's pfficial seal. Is there a set term for this in Russian?
THank you!
Anna Makhorkina
United States
номер лицензии
Explanation:
На справке должны быть указаны дата ее выдачи и исходящий номер. ... указываются данные нотариуса - номер лицензии, адрес и ФИО нотариуса полностью, ...
arkadia.4unet.ru/countries/italy/document16000.shtml

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-11-10 19:46:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://64.233.169.104/search?q=cache:CySGIFpRWwYJ:www.pavlod...
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4номер лицензииAndrey Belousov
4Смотря о какой стране речь:
Ol_Besh
3 +1регистрационный номер
Iren Dragan


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
регистрационный номер


Explanation:
ИМХО

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadezhda Kirichenko: или идентификационный http://www.sos.state.ia.us/notaries/definitions.html
5 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
номер лицензии


Explanation:
На справке должны быть указаны дата ее выдачи и исходящий номер. ... указываются данные нотариуса - номер лицензии, адрес и ФИО нотариуса полностью, ...
arkadia.4unet.ru/countries/italy/document16000.shtml

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-11-10 19:46:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://64.233.169.104/search?q=cache:CySGIFpRWwYJ:www.pavlod...

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 127
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clue
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  xxxTatiana N.
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  koundelev
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Irena Pizzi
23 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Смотря о какой стране речь:


Explanation:
может быть
ПОРЯДКОВЫЙ НОМЕР (НОТАРИАЛЬНОГО ДЕЙСТВИЯ)
или
НОМЕР РЕГИСТРАЦИИ В РЕЕСТРЕ НОТАРИАЛЬНЫХ ДЕЙСТВИЙ
или
РЕГИСТРАЦИОННЫЙ НОМЕР НОТАРИАЛЬНОГО АКТА

Wer die Wahl hat, hat auch die Qual....

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 157