KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

CAP. 22

Russian translation: Закон о Компаниях Глава 22


04:59 Jan 11, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Certificate of Incorporation
English term or phrase: CAP. 22
"...pursuant to the Companies Law, CAP. 22)..."

Thank you!
Anna Makhorkina
United States
Russian translation:Закон о Компаниях Глава 22
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/519086

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-01-11 05:06:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Закон о Компаниях, Глава 22
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9Закон о Компаниях Глава 22Andrey Belousov
5№22
Dmitry Golovin


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
cap. 22
Закон о Компаниях Глава 22


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/519086

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-01-11 05:06:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Закон о Компаниях, Глава 22

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 127
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Rykov: absolutely. Привет, Андрей!
3 mins
  -> Привет, тёзка, и спасибо!

agree  Sergey Savchenko
56 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Alyona Douglas
1 hr
  -> спасибо!

agree  Iren Dragan
1 hr
  -> спасибо!

agree  Katia Gygax
2 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  esperantisto
2 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  Vanda Nissen
3 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  Mark Vaintroub
6 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
1 day4 hrs
  -> спасибо!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cap. 22
№22


Explanation:
Посмотрите в Black's or Barron's Law Dictionary - там указано, что речь идет о номере закона по реестру

Dmitry Golovin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60