KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

disclosure statement

Russian translation: заявление о раcкрытии информации


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:disclosure statement
Russian translation:заявление о раcкрытии информации
Entered by: val_legrand

14:31 Jan 16, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: disclosure statement
The explanation is set out in paragraph 3 of their disclosure statement.

Отчет о раскрытии информации?

What would be the most appropriate rendition?

I will greatly appreciate your comments and suggestions.

Svetlana.

S
Svetlana Ball
заявление о раcкрытии информации
Explanation:
Selected response from:

val_legrand
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2заявление о раcкрытии информацииval_legrand
4 +2Положение о раскрытии информации
Natalia Zakharova
4 +1Your version is the most accurate translation
Attaboy
4 +1пояснительная записка; информационный отчет
Yury Arinenko
4сведения/информация о деятельности компании
Angela Greenfield
4отчет или объяснительная записка по поводу раскрытия информации
Katia Gygax


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
пояснительная записка; информационный отчет


Explanation:
В зависимости от ситуации могут быть различные варианты.

Yury Arinenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 151

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gennady Lapardin: пояснительная записка
9 days

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сведения/информация о деятельности компании


Explanation:
в соответствии с законодательством США компании обязаны публиковать сведения о своей деятельности, включая финансовые показатели, кроме сведений, являющихся конфиденциальными или коммерческой тайной.

Angela Greenfield
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 625

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Your version is the most accurate translation


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2008-01-16 14:57:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или сведения в порядке раскрытия информации. В нашем законе об АО есть статья

Attaboy
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yelena Pestereva
36 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
отчет или объяснительная записка по поводу раскрытия информации


Explanation:
которая, видимо, первоначально не была для этого предназначена.

Правда, м.быть еще ***положение в договоре относительно раскрытия информации***. Но это только вы можете знать из контекста.

Katia Gygax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 167

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Положение о раскрытии информации


Explanation:
По-моему, так будет вернее.

Example sentence(s):
  • ПОЛОЖЕНИЕ О РАСКРЫТИИ ИНФОРМАЦИИ ОБ АФФИЛИРОВАННЫХ ЛИЦАХ ОТКРЫТЫХ АКЦИОНЕРНЫХ ОБЩЕСТВ 1. Настоящее Положение о раскрытии информации об

    Reference: http://www.google.com.ua/search?hl=ru&q=%D0%BF%D0%BE%D0%BB%D...
Natalia Zakharova
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Boyko
4 mins
  -> Спасибо, Игорь!

agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Алексей!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
заявление о раcкрытии информации


Explanation:


val_legrand
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clue: без контекста я бы сказала так
37 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  jc-jc: я бы тоже!
15 hrs
  -> спасибо!