KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

economic operator

Russian translation: субъект экономической деятельности


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:economic operator
Russian translation:субъект экономической деятельности
Entered by: val_legrand

08:46 Feb 17, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: economic operator
For the purposes of this Directive, ‘paying agent’ means any economic operator who pays interest to or secures the payment of interest for the immediate benefit of the beneficial owner, whether the operator is the debtor of the debt claim which produces the interest or the operator charged by the debtor or the beneficial owner with paying interest or securing the payment of interest.
tar
субъект экономической деятельности
Explanation:
Selected response from:

val_legrand
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4хозяйствующий субъект
Yury Arinenko
4 +1субъект экономической деятельностиval_legrand
4экономически вовлеченная сторонаMarina Dolinsky
3экономически заинтересованное лицо/сторонаsalavat


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
экономически заинтересованное лицо/сторона


Explanation:
или - ...вовлечённое лицо

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
субъект экономической деятельности


Explanation:


val_legrand
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Tkach
15 mins
  -> Thank you!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
хозяйствующий субъект


Explanation:
В последние годы очень часто употребляется.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 мин (2008-02-17 08:52:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ну, или "покрасивее" - субъект экономической деятельности, но это, по-моему, длинновато и неудобно.

Yury Arinenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 151

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vasilova
1 min
  -> спасибо, Рита

agree  Irena Pizzi
33 mins
  -> спасибо, Ирена

agree  Alexander Tkach
4 hrs
  -> спасибо, Саша

agree  koundelev
7 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
экономически вовлеченная сторона


Explanation:
...

Marina Dolinsky
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 44