KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

following the later of the following dates

Russian translation: после позднейшей из нижеуказанных дат


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:following the later of the following dates
Russian translation:после позднейшей из нижеуказанных дат
Entered by: Yury Arinenko

11:07 Feb 17, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: following the later of the following dates
The transitional period shall end at the end of the first full fiscal year following the later of the following dates:
tar
после позднейшей из нижеуказанных дат
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 мин (2008-02-17 11:11:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Переходный период истекает по окончании первого полного финансового года, которое наступает после позднейшей из нижеуказанных дат
Selected response from:

Yury Arinenko
Grading comment
спасибо

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5после позднейшей из нижеуказанных дат
Yury Arinenko
4считая от позднейшей из следующих дат
Katia Gygax


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
после позднейшей из нижеуказанных дат


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 мин (2008-02-17 11:11:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Переходный период истекает по окончании первого полного финансового года, которое наступает после позднейшей из нижеуказанных дат

Yury Arinenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 151
Grading comment
спасибо

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
считая от позднейшей из следующих дат


Explanation:
или начиная от...


Katia Gygax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 167