KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

Code of Conduct Group

Russian translation: Группа кодекса поведения


16:26 Feb 18, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Code of Conduct Group
1. RECALLS that the Council and the representatives of the Governments of the Member States, meeting within the Council, adopted on 1 December 1997 a resolution on a code of conduct for business taxation, paragraph H of which provides that a group will be established by the Council to assess the tax measures that may fall within the scope of the Code and to oversee the provision of information on those measures;
2. CONFIRMS the establishment of the Code of Conduct Group (business taxation) (hereinafter called the "Group'), set up within the framework of the Council, to assess the tax measures that may fall within the scope of the code of conduct for business taxation and to oversee the provision of information on those measures, without prejudice to the respective competences of Member States and the Community in the fields covered by the work of the Group and without prejudice to Article 151 of the Treaty establishing the European Community as regards preparing the work of the Council;
tar
Russian translation:Группа кодекса поведения
Explanation:
Посмотрите эту цитату:

критики скептически относятся к идее форумов, направленных против пагубной налоговой практики, считая их жалкой попыткой создать барьер на пути неумолимого прогресса человечества. И действительно, первый опыт работы ЕС по Кодексу порядочного налогового поведения привел к всплеску взаимных обвинений, когда Группа кодекса поведения подготовила список юрисдикций, которые могут быть отнесены к налоговым убежищам. Интересно, что в него попали 89 стран, в том числе все 15 членов союза.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2008-02-18 16:44:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.vasilievaa.narod.ru/ptpu/8_5_99.htm
Selected response from:

Aizada Khalimbetova
Grading comment
спасибо

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1группа по разработке кодекса поведения
Iren Dragan
3 +1Группа кодекса поведения
Aizada Khalimbetova


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
code of conduct group
группа по разработке кодекса поведения


Explanation:
группа по разработке кодекса поведения

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield: хоть уже и поздно. :-(
4 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
code of conduct group
Группа кодекса поведения


Explanation:
Посмотрите эту цитату:

критики скептически относятся к идее форумов, направленных против пагубной налоговой практики, считая их жалкой попыткой создать барьер на пути неумолимого прогресса человечества. И действительно, первый опыт работы ЕС по Кодексу порядочного налогового поведения привел к всплеску взаимных обвинений, когда Группа кодекса поведения подготовила список юрисдикций, которые могут быть отнесены к налоговым убежищам. Интересно, что в него попали 89 стран, в том числе все 15 членов союза.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2008-02-18 16:44:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.vasilievaa.narod.ru/ptpu/8_5_99.htm

Aizada Khalimbetova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  val_legrand: Сайт Кабинета Министров Украины говорит о том же http://www.kmv.gov.ua/divinfo.asp?Id=78460
1 hr