KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

no warranty or representation regarding ownership

Russian translation: никаких гарантий или заявлений относительно авторских прав


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:no warranty or representation regarding ownership
Russian translation:никаких гарантий или заявлений относительно авторских прав
Entered by: Evgueni Terekhin

04:37 Feb 19, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: no warranty or representation regarding ownership
The publisher makes no warranty or representation regarding ownership of copyright in material
published herein
Evgueni Terekhin
United States
никаких гарантий или заявлений относительно авторских прав
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Chumak
Australia
Grading comment
THANKS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1никаких гарантий или заявлений относительно авторских прав
Vladimir Chumak
4никаких гарантий или ручательств в отношении авторских прав
Yelena Pestereva


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
никаких гарантий или заявлений относительно авторских прав


Explanation:
.

Vladimir Chumak
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
THANKS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield
1 day15 hrs

1 day21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
никаких гарантий или ручательств в отношении авторских прав


Explanation:
никаких гарантий или ручательств в отношении авторских прав

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 218