KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

for verified claims

Russian translation: заверенное требование/ право требования


15:38 Feb 22, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: for verified claims
Comes now plaintiff, by and through its attorneys, and **for verified claims** against defendant alleges as follows

Заранее спасибо за помощь
lanochka
Russian translation:заверенное требование/ право требования
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Anna Mirakyan
Armenia
Grading comment
всем спасибо!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2подтверждённые претензии
Alexander Onishko
3 +2заверенное требование/ право требования
Anna Mirakyan


Discussion entries: 10





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
подтверждённые претензии


Explanation:
Судебная газета
Итоговая сумма подтвержденных претензий составит около 17 млрд. руб. С учетом решения от 23 июля, подтвердившего законность доначисления 3,5 млрд руб. за ...

www.sudgazeta.ru/

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 117

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IAE
4 hrs
  -> Большое спасибо!

agree  val_legrand
17 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
заверенное требование/ право требования


Explanation:
-

Anna Mirakyan
Armenia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTatiana N.: verification is a statement under oath that the pleading is true to the knowledge of the deponent ... New York Civil Practice Law and Rules (CPLR) 3020. Verified claims = заверенные претензии/исковые заявления (подкрепленные аффидавитом).
22 hrs
  -> Спасибо большое!

agree  Andrey Parkhomenko: Иск, подтвержденный присягой. См. мою ссылку в "Ask asker"
23 hrs
  -> Спасибо большое!