KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

will also make transparent the schedule for finalization

Russian translation: сделает понятным (прояснит) порядок оформления


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:will also make transparent the schedule for finalization
Russian translation:сделает понятным (прояснит) порядок оформления
Entered by: Yury Arinenko

05:49 Mar 7, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: will also make transparent the schedule for finalization
We trust that the above schedule and notes regarding timing will also make transparent the schedule for finalization of _____’s statement of claim.

Смысл ясен, но изложить затрудняюсь.
responder
Russian Federation
сделает понятным (прояснит) порядок оформления
Explanation:
Мы считаем/надеемся, что вышеприведенный график с уточнениями относительно сроков проведения мероприятий также сделает понятным (прояснит) порядок оформления искового заявления ______.
Selected response from:

Yury Arinenko
Grading comment
Thank you, Yury!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3сделает понятным (прояснит) порядок оформления
Yury Arinenko
3 +1прояснит расписание касательно заключения (окончания)
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
прояснит расписание касательно заключения (окончания)


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 128

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
3 days9 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
сделает понятным (прояснит) порядок оформления


Explanation:
Мы считаем/надеемся, что вышеприведенный график с уточнениями относительно сроков проведения мероприятий также сделает понятным (прояснит) порядок оформления искового заявления ______.

Yury Arinenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 151
Grading comment
Thank you, Yury!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Lammers
21 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Zoya Nayshtut
22 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Rusinterp
18 hrs
  -> спасибо