KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

to be utilized pending determination of the question

Russian translation: использовать до принятия решения относительно ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to be utilized pending determination of the question
Russian translation:использовать до принятия решения относительно ...
Entered by: Yury Arinenko

09:35 Mar 8, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: to be utilized pending determination of the question
Once the decision to grant a concession has gained legal force, the Chief Mining Inspector may permit land or other space to be utilized pending determination of the question of land designation. Such permission may only be granted if the concession holder furnishes security for compensation as referred to in Chapter 7, Section 3.

Вот такой "шведский английски"...
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
использовать до принятия окончательного решения относительно назначения земельного участка
Explanation:
Инспектор может разрешить использование земельного участка до принятия решения (или в течение рассмотрения вопроса) относительно его назначения.
Selected response from:

Yury Arinenko
Grading comment
По последующему контексту, явно не "назначение". Но на вашем месте я бы ответил тоже самое. :-) Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3использовать до принятия окончательного решения относительно назначения земельного участка
Yury Arinenko
4использовать землю и другие территории и помещения до вынесения решения по вопросу о назначении
Tatiana Lammers


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
использовать до принятия окончательного решения относительно назначения земельного участка


Explanation:
Инспектор может разрешить использование земельного участка до принятия решения (или в течение рассмотрения вопроса) относительно его назначения.

Yury Arinenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 151
Grading comment
По последующему контексту, явно не "назначение". Но на вашем месте я бы ответил тоже самое. :-) Всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zoya Nayshtut
21 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Katia Gygax: В ожидании решения
1 hr
  -> спасибо, Катя

agree  xxxPoveyTrans: with Katia
1 hr
  -> спасибо, Саймон

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
использовать землю и другие территории и помещения до вынесения решения по вопросу о назначении


Explanation:
земельного участка

Tatiana Lammers
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20