KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

its outcome made clear without one

Russian translation: см.


10:43 Mar 9, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: its outcome made clear without one
A map of the land shall be prepared. It shall be made as accurate as is required for the purpose.
However, if the proceeding can be conducted and its outcome made clear without one, a
map need not be prepared.
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
если работы могут проводиться и их результат будет понятен без такой карты, то ее составление не требуется
Selected response from:

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3см.
Iren Dragan
4решение может быть принято без карты
Roman Bulkiewicz
4и если будет принято однозначное решениеAndrey Belousov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
см.


Explanation:
если работы могут проводиться и их результат будет понятен без такой карты, то ее составление не требуется

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nurzhan KZ
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Aizada Khalimbetova
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Katia Gygax
10 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
и если будет принято однозначное решение


Explanation:
Got it.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-03-09 10:52:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Обсудили, приняли решение - остальное отпало. ( In my view).

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 127
Notes to answerer
Asker: Андрей, спасибо, но как это вставить в данный контекст?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Roman Bulkiewicz: "can be... made clear" - не "будет", а "может быть", "возможно"
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
решение может быть принято без карты


Explanation:
Если проведение соответствующей процедуры (рассмотрение) и принятие решения возможно без карты...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-03-09 11:59:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

можно уточнить - "однозначного решения" или как-то так - но я бы не стал.

Roman Bulkiewicz
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 109