KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

Security

Russian translation: ценная бумага


11:20 Mar 10, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Law (general) / ценные бумаги
English term or phrase: Security
Контекст такой : Any security given or delivered with, or as a bonus on account of, ........shall be conclusively presumed to constitute a part of the subject of such purchase ............
Marina Serbina
Russian translation:ценная бумага
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
Спасибо, Юрий и спасибо всем,принявшим участие!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ценная бумага
Yuri Smirnov
5обеспечение
Levan Namoradze
4 +1См.Fedor Khrushchov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
security
ценная бумага


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 140
Grading comment
Спасибо, Юрий и спасибо всем,принявшим участие!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fedor Khrushchov
3 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Levan Namoradze
13 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
security
См.


Explanation:
Скоре всего имеется в виду термин "Ценная бумага"

Fedor Khrushchov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov: Да, конечно.
11 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
security
обеспечение


Explanation:
см. вопрос.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-03-10 11:30:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

а может и нет. скорее всего, я не прав.

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 97