KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

at a term of the court

Russian translation: согласно определению (решению) мирового суда по семейным спорам штата....


01:30 Mar 15, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: at a term of the court
At a term of the Family Court of the State of** held in and for the county of ****
maxomel
Russian translation:согласно определению (решению) мирового суда по семейным спорам штата....
Explanation:
вынесенного на заседании, состоявшемся...дата
Selected response from:

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Grading comment
thank you, Irena
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4На срок правомочий семейного суда штата...
Dmitrie Highduke
3согласно определению (решению) мирового суда по семейным спорам штата....
Irena Pizzi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
На срок правомочий семейного суда штата...


Explanation:
На срок правомочий семейного суда штата...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-03-15 01:35:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Более точный вариант - "На срок правомочий семейного суда штата данного состава..."

Dmitrie Highduke
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
согласно определению (решению) мирового суда по семейным спорам штата....


Explanation:
вынесенного на заседании, состоявшемся...дата

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thank you, Irena