KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

mediation proceedings

Russian translation: примирительные процедуры (посредничество)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mediation proceedings
Russian translation:примирительные процедуры (посредничество)
Entered by: Vitals

20:44 Apr 3, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: mediation proceedings
Not only have we been able to successfully coordinate one of the largest *mediation proceedings* ever performed in Europe, but we have also been deeply involved in various widely-reported litigation cases in Austria.

Спасибо!
xxxM.D.
примирительные процедуры/посредничество
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Vitals
Lithuania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1медиация (досудебное урегулирование спора с помощью посредника)
Nadezhda Kirichenko
4 +2примирительные процедуры/посредничество
Vitals
4посреднические сделки
Ol_Besh
4Согласительная/примирительная процедура
cheeter


Discussion entries: 12





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
посреднические сделки


Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Min. (2008-04-03 20:48:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

СКОРЕЕ ДАЖЕ
посреднические разбирательства/процедуры в суде

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 Min. (2008-04-03 20:49:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Интернет-библиотека "Маркетинг, менеджмент, финансы, кадры ...Как бы не заканчивались разбирательства с помощью посредников, ... Для реализации разбирательства Федеральная служба обязана предложить посреднические и ...
www.dis.ru/im/article.shtml?id=3437 - 50k - Кеш - Подібні сторінки

[PDF] Р м с в ЛондонеФормат файлів: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Показати у форматі HTML
арбитражных и посреднических разбирательств, проведенных в Лондоне, в. которых участвовали как стороны, так и адвокаты из-за рубежа. ...
www.ifsl.org.uk/uploads/Dispute_Resolution_Russian.pdf - Подібні сторінки

Центр арбитража и посредничествапопуляризация третейского разбирательства и примирительных процедур, ... и развитию деятельности арбитражных органов и Коллегии посредников при ТПП РФ и их ...
www.tpprf-arb.ru/index_fiz.php - 10k - Кеш - Подібні сторінки

О практике третейского разбирательства в Казахстане - беседа с ...О практике альтернативного разбирательства в Республике Казахстан, наш разговор с ... за рамками арбитражного разбирательства, посреднических процедур. ...
www.zakon.kz/our/news/news.asp?id=30076550 - 61k - Кеш - Подібні сторінки

Международное правоЗаконы земель не содержат подробной регламентации разбирательства с участием посредников-арбитров[9]. Более подробное регулирование содержат регламенты ...
www.yurclub.ru/docs/international/article15.html - 39k - Кеш - Подібні сторінки


Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 157

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov: So konnten wir nicht nur eines der größten Mediationsverfahren Europas sondern auch zahlreiche sehr medienträchtige Streitfälle erfolgreich begleiten
7 mins
  -> Спасибо!

disagree  cheeter: при чему тут сделки?
8 hrs
  -> А ВЫ ниже не хотите ли почитать? Там именно "посреднические разбирательства" и написано. Спасибо!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
примирительные процедуры/посредничество


Explanation:
-


    referats.allbest.ru/law/1572984.html
Vitals
Lithuania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Bulkiewicz: примирительная процедура
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  cheeter: примирительные\согласительные процедуры
8 hrs
  -> спасибо

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Согласительная/примирительная процедура


Explanation:
Такую процедуру (а proceedings в данном случае переводятся в ед. числе, поскольку относятся к одному процессу) называют в законодательстве примирительной (раньше), а сейчас - согласительной.
См. ниже проект СОГЛАСИТЕЛЬНОГО РЕГЛАМЕНТА МКАС при ТПП РФ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2008-04-04 05:23:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В Арбитражном кодексе говорится о "примирительных процедурах" (Глава 15. Примирительные процедуры.)

http://akrf.ru/chapter15.htm


    Reference: http://www.businesspravo.ru/Docum/DocumShow_DocumID_94036.ht...
cheeter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 229

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
медиация (досудебное урегулирование спора с помощью посредника)


Explanation:
Вообще, уже много раз обсуждали на сайте.

сам термин "медиация" активно используется в терминологии Высшего арбитражного суда. моя научн. руководитель в МГУ, судтя ВАС Андреева Т.К. неоднократно упоминала данный термин и, по-моему, даже писала статьи на эту тему. Попробую поискать в Гугле.

http://www.msk.arbitr.ru/news/2892.html

Если вам не нравится заимствованный термин, пишите "досудебное урегулирование спора с помощью посредника"



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2008-04-04 05:37:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.consultant.ru/about/presscenter/news/measure/arti...

http://smu.econ.msu.ru/rus/Conferences/Lomonosoff2006.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2008-04-04 05:38:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.arbitrage.spb.ru/jts/catalog.html

во всех приведенных ссылках смотрите контекст "медиация"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2008-04-04 05:39:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"судья" а не "судтя" :) sorry for the typos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2008-04-04 05:42:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вот! Здесь подробно о том, что это за "зверь"

http://www.arbitr.ru/as/vas/smi/18437.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2008-04-04 05:43:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.arbitr.ru/news/fcp/6629.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2008-04-04 06:19:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mediation n. 1. A form of alternative dispute resolution in which an independent third party (mediator) assists the parties involved in a dispute or negotiation to achieve a mutually acceptable resolution of the points of conflict. The mediator, who may be a lawyer or a specially trained nonlawyer, has no decision-making powers and cannot force the parties to accept a settlement. In family law, for example, mediators assist spouses to resolve disputes that have arisen as a consequence of the breakdown of their marriage by reaching agreement or reducing conflict over future arrangements for children or their finances. Mediation, which is designed to avoid the need to take cases to court, is likely to be extended to many other areas of the law since the publication of Lord Woolf's Access to Justice (Final Report) 1996 and the introduction of the Civil Procedure Rules, in which it is actively encouraged.

2. (in international law) A method for the peaceful settlement of an international dispute in which a third party, acting with the agreement of the disputing states, actively participates in the negotiating process by offering substantive suggestions concerning terms of settlement and, in general, by trying to reconcile the opposing claims and appeasing any feeling of resentment between the parties involved. See also conciliation; good offices.

How to cite this entry:
"mediation n." Oxford Dictionary of Law. Ed. Elizabeth A. Martin and Jonathan Law. Oxford University Press, 2006.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2008-04-04 06:21:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mediation:

a form of alternative dispute resolution, whereby parties attempt to resolve their differences without going to court. Some court systems utilize voluntary or compulsory mediation, especially in family matters. Mediators are trained in the necessary skills and some are lawyers and some are not. Often the result of a mediation will be encapsulated in legal form to prevent the deal being unstitched. It is used in disputes as varied as child custody and international disputes.

mediation. (2006). In Collins Dictionary of Law. Retrieved April 04, 2008

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2008-04-04 06:22:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

alternative dispute resolution (ADR)

a relatively new area of activity by which disputes are resolved other than by the ordinary courts. ARBITRATION is a form of ADR, but it is only one of many. Most examples have their own procedures and rules, and usually the parties will have to agree to abide by the decision. CONCILIATION and MEDIATION are the newer forms and are already employed in everything from construction disputes to family law problems.

alternative dispute resolution (ADR). (2006). In Collins Dictionary of Law. Retrieved April 04, 2008

Nadezhda Kirichenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 303

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: досудебное урегулирование спора (с помощью посредника) - это совершенно правильно. Это Не "сделки" и НЕ "суд" (хоть и третейский). А "медиация" и мне не нравится.
1 hr
  -> да, вот только уже проект закона о медиации в РФ готовят :)