KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

multi jurisdictional commercial disputes

Russian translation: Ваш вариант


21:09 Apr 3, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: multi jurisdictional commercial disputes
Подпадающие под юрисдикцию нескольких судов/ законов?
Our litigators have specialized in conducting complex, often* multi jurisdictional commercial disputes*.

Спасибо!
xxxM.D.
Russian translation:Ваш вариант
Explanation:
Чем Ваш вариант плох? От добра добра не ищут :)
Selected response from:

i_r_i_s
Italy
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Ваш вариант
i_r_i_s
3 +2...затрагивающие различные юрисдикции
Vitals


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
multi jurisdictional
...затрагивающие различные юрисдикции


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-04-03 21:16:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

т.е. юр-цию разных стран


    Reference: http://www.imepi-eurasia.ru/baner/blt9.pdf
    forum.lingvo.ru/actualpost.aspx?bid=18&tid=94399&mid=527790&p=1&act=quot
Vitals
Lithuania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
1 min
  -> спасибо

agree  Roman Bulkiewicz: "...сложных споров, часто затрагивающих разные юрисдикции".
46 mins
  -> спасибо

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ваш вариант


Explanation:
Чем Ваш вариант плох? От добра добра не ищут :)

i_r_i_s
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield: подпадающие под несколько юрисдикций (см. мои замечания выше)
41 mins
  -> Да, полностью согласна с замечаниями!