KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

transactions

Russian translation: юридическое сопровождение сделок


22:12 Apr 3, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: transactions
Are we talking about business translactions here? Правильно ли будет перевести как сделка/заключение сделки?

In the field of business law we mainly work in the area of *transactions* and mergers & acquisitions, corporate and company law, litigation and arbitration,
xxxM.D.
Russian translation:юридическое сопровождение сделок
Explanation:
если это про юридическую фирму
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо Игорь, полностью согласна с тем, что это «юридическое сопровождение» но были сомнения, что речь идет именно о сделках.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4транзакцииesperantisto
3 +1юридическое сопровождение сделок
Igor Blinov
3сделки/операции/обмены/действия
atche84


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
сделки/операции/обмены/действия


Explanation:
любое действие в бизнессе

atche84
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in FrenchFrench

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
юридическое сопровождение сделок


Explanation:
если это про юридическую фирму

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 219
Grading comment
Спасибо Игорь, полностью согласна с тем, что это «юридическое сопровождение» но были сомнения, что речь идет именно о сделках.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadezhda Kirichenko
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Надежда!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
транзакции


Explanation:
Вполне вероятно, что и «сделки» будут достаточными, но контексту маловато.

esperantisto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8