KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

resolve pending matters within current estimates

Russian translation: урегулировать текущие/нерешенные вопросы в соответствии с прогнозами/в пределах прогнозных значений


11:56 Apr 6, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Disclaimer in accordance with the United States Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995
English term or phrase: resolve pending matters within current estimates
Because these forward-looking statements involve risks and uncertainties, there are important factors that could cause actual results to differ materially from those expressed or implied by these forward-looking statements, including ... the ability to manage regulatory, tax and legal matters and resolve pending matters within current estimates.
Rikki-Tikki
Russian translation:урегулировать текущие/нерешенные вопросы в соответствии с прогнозами/в пределах прогнозных значений
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Clue
Russian Federation
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1урегулировать текущие/нерешенные вопросы в соответствии с прогнозами/в пределах прогнозных значенийClue
4решать в будущем все проблемы в рамках утвержденной сметы
Alexey Ivanov
2решение возникающих вопросов, связанных с текущими оценкамиNurzhan KZ


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
урегулировать текущие/нерешенные вопросы в соответствии с прогнозами/в пределах прогнозных значений


Explanation:
-

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 486

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  val_legrand
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
решение возникающих вопросов, связанных с текущими оценками


Explanation:
*

Nurzhan KZ
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 16

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
решать в будущем все проблемы в рамках утвержденной сметы


Explanation:
или "...., не выходя за рамки утвержденного бюджета"

мне кажется речь идет именно об этом (о деньгах), а не о концептуальных понятиях.

Alexey Ivanov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 56