KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

above 125 percent of the federally established poverty line

Russian translation: (доход составляет) не менее 125 процентов прожит. минимума, установленного федеральными положениями


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:above 125 percent of the federally established poverty line
Russian translation:(доход составляет) не менее 125 процентов прожит. минимума, установленного федеральными положениями
Entered by: LiudmilaM

08:16 Jul 2, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: above 125 percent of the federally established poverty line
Помогите, пожалуйста, сформулировать эту часть: above 125 percent of the federally established poverty line

Sentence:T he law requires the sponsor to demonstrate an income level at or above 125 percent of the federally established poverty line.
LiudmilaM
United States
(доход составляет) не менее 125 процентов прожит. минимума, установленного федеральными положениями
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(доход составляет) не менее 125 процентов прожит. минимума, установленного федеральными положениями
Zamira*****
4доход должен превышать федеральный прож.минимум не менее чем на 25%Kameliya


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(доход составляет) не менее 125 процентов прожит. минимума, установленного федеральными положениями


Explanation:
-

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 199
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov: what about your cough ?
16 mins
  -> recovering, thanks

agree  Anton Konashenok
18 mins
  -> спасибо

neutral  protolmach: установленного по стране уровня бедности
6 hrs
  -> статистически бедность выражается прожиточным минимумом.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
доход должен превышать федеральный прож.минимум не менее чем на 25%


Explanation:
как вариант

Kameliya
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 48
Notes to answerer
Asker: спасибо за вариант!