KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

claim form

Russian translation: форма искового заявления


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:claim form
Russian translation:форма искового заявления
Entered by: Kameliya

12:17 Jul 7, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: claim form
This is an application for permission to serve the "claim form" on Mr X the defendant, out of the jurisdiction. The original claim form was issued on 24th
Delaver
Russian Federation
форма искового заявления
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Kameliya
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5форма искового заявленияKameliya
4 +1бланк (претензии) по возмешению убытковEllen Kraus
4Форма заявления на возмещение убытков
Serhiy Tkachuk
4бланк заявления о выплате страхового возмещения/форма требований/образец претензии
Nata Wise


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
форма искового заявления


Explanation:
.

Kameliya
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Pavlov
7 mins

agree  Dmitriy Vysotskyy
11 mins

neutral  Angelika Kuznetsova: Претензии тоже являются видом искового заявления?
27 mins
  -> ну я пошла от того, что здесь фигурирует ответчик, отсюда и иск. что это за иск, мне без контекста непонятно

agree  Igor Blinov
4 hrs
  -> thanks, Igor!

agree  Katia Gygax
6 hrs
  -> thank you, Katya!

agree  Angela Greenfield: здесь это просто исковое заявление. Форму заявления не стали бы "вручать" ответчику.
7 hrs
  -> согласна с замечанием. Спасибо!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
бланк (претензии) по возмешению убытков


Explanation:
could be an adequate translation. Whether it refers to losses or rights the asker knows best of course.

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 94

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  esperantisto
4 mins
  -> спасибо!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
бланк заявления о выплате страхового возмещения/форма требований/образец претензии


Explanation:

-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2008-07-07 12:39:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

МУЛЬТИТРАН
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=claim form

Nata Wise
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Форма заявления на возмещение убытков


Explanation:
ы

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2008-07-07 22:49:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Формы заявлений на возмещение убытков
www.balta.lv/public/26066.php - 50k -


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2008-07-07 22:53:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

claim - право требования; требование компенсации нанесенного ответчиком ущерба
как я понял, тут уже есть defendant (ответчик) и речь идет о формуляре такого заявления

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2008-07-07 22:54:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

исковое заявление о возмещении убытков,
vaultcoppicpp.blogspot.com/2008/06/blog-post_15.html - 50k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2008-07-07 22:56:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или
ФОРМА [ИСКОВОГО] ЗАЯВЛЕНИЯ О ВЗЫСКАНИИ УБЫТКОВ
Исковое заявление о взыскании убытков
www.svspb.ru/news.php?p=3783 - 18k


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2008-07-07 22:58:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

т.е.
это форма, бланк, формуляр такого (искового) заявления

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2008-07-07 22:59:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

понятно, что взыскание убытков с ответчика

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2008-07-07 23:12:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

claim 1) v. to make a demand for money, for property, or for enforcement of a right provided by law. 2) n. the making of a demand (assert a claim) for money due, for property, for damages or for enforcement of a right. If such a demand is not honored, it may result in a lawsuit. In order to enforce a right against a government agency (ranging for damages from a negligent bus driver to a shortage in payroll) a claim must be filed first. If rejected or ignored by the government, it is lawsuit time
http://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/claim form

Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 277