KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

property subject to a charge

Russian translation: собственность, подлежащая обременению залогом


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:property subject to a charge
Russian translation:собственность, подлежащая обременению залогом
Entered by: chernicha

09:47 Jul 8, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: property subject to a charge
подлежащее залогу имущество?
контекста немае
спасибо заранее
chernicha
собственность, подлежащая обременению залогом
Explanation:
собственность, подлежащая обременению залогом
Selected response from:

Serg Yefimov
Ukraine
Grading comment
that is it, thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +2облагаемая сбором/пошлинойKameliya
2собственность, подлежащая обременению залогом
Serg Yefimov


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
собственность, подлежащая обременению залогом


Explanation:
собственность, подлежащая обременению залогом

Serg Yefimov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
that is it, thanks a lot

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
облагаемая сбором/пошлиной


Explanation:
нужен контекст

Kameliya
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Attaboy
7 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Angela Greenfield: I have no idea how from this context one may conclude that we are talking about обременение залогом. :-)
1 day6 hrs
  -> that's up to the asker to decide:) decisions are often puzzling though, but c'est la vie)