KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

Opening note

Russian translation: предварительный меморандум


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Opening note
Russian translation:предварительный меморандум
Entered by: Alyona Douglas

03:48 Jul 12, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Opening note
Название судебного документа. Ума не приложу, как перевести. Речь в документе идет о том, разрешить ли экстрадицию некоторых товарищей, или нет.
Alyona Douglas
United States
предварительный меморандум
Explanation:
предварительный меморандум (суда)

«меморандум» - термин, который используется в отношении таких судебных документов;
т.е. предварительное замечание суда [в отношении правонарушения] – документ, в котором суд дает предварительное заключение в отношении правонарушения

the [court’s] OPENING NOTE identified the offence in United Kingdom law as the offence of conspiracy to support terrorism contrary to section 12 of the Terrorism Act 2000.
http://www.parliament.the-stationery-office.co.uk/pa/ld20060...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-07-12 09:25:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

можно также
ВСТУПИТЕЛЬНЫЙ МЕМОРАНДУМ
Selected response from:

Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Сергей!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1предварительный меморандум
Serhiy Tkachuk
3вводная заметка
Elene P.
2предварительное определение суда
Oleg Osipov
2вводный комментарий
Igor Blinov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
opening note
вводная заметка


Explanation:
-

Elene P.
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
opening note
предварительное определение суда


Explanation:
.

Oleg Osipov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 41

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
opening note
вводный комментарий


Explanation:
-

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 219

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
opening note
предварительный меморандум


Explanation:
предварительный меморандум (суда)

«меморандум» - термин, который используется в отношении таких судебных документов;
т.е. предварительное замечание суда [в отношении правонарушения] – документ, в котором суд дает предварительное заключение в отношении правонарушения

the [court’s] OPENING NOTE identified the offence in United Kingdom law as the offence of conspiracy to support terrorism contrary to section 12 of the Terrorism Act 2000.
http://www.parliament.the-stationery-office.co.uk/pa/ld20060...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-07-12 09:25:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

можно также
ВСТУПИТЕЛЬНЫЙ МЕМОРАНДУМ

Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 277
Grading comment
Спасибо, Сергей!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
21 hrs
  -> Thank you!