KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

filing party, non-filing pary

Russian translation: заявитель патента и сторона, не подающая заявку на патент


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:filing party, non-filing pary
Russian translation:заявитель патента и сторона, не подающая заявку на патент
Entered by: Catrinochka

08:34 Aug 25, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: filing party, non-filing pary
подскажите, что обозначают эти термины в патентном праве.
Контекст: On request of the filing Party, the non-filing Party will co-operate in all reasonable ways in connection with the prosecution and maintenance of such applications and patents resulting there from.

Спасибо!
Catrinochka
Russian Federation
заявитель патента и сторона, не подающая заявку на патент
Explanation:
s

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2008-08-25 09:23:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

заявитель патента и сторона, которая решила не подавать патентную заявку

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2008-08-25 09:23:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


www.mon.gov.ru/work/mez/dok/fra/pat.doc
Selected response from:

Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4заявитель патента и сторона, не подающая заявку на патент
Serhiy Tkachuk
4см.
Ekaterina Anfilofyeva


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.


Explanation:
По контексту посмотрите, как вы назвали документ, который подала filing Party. Соответственно, будет "Сторона, подавшая документ (заявку, жалобу)" и "другая Сторона".

Ekaterina Anfilofyeva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 43
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо за помощь!


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
заявитель патента и сторона, не подающая заявку на патент


Explanation:
s

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2008-08-25 09:23:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

заявитель патента и сторона, которая решила не подавать патентную заявку

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2008-08-25 09:23:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


www.mon.gov.ru/work/mez/dok/fra/pat.doc


Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 277
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь!