KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

a fusion of the “violations approach” and the “conditions-of-health approach”

Russian translation: сочетание подходов, основывающихся на (см. ниже - не поместилось)


06:54 Aug 30, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / human rights
English term or phrase: a fusion of the “violations approach” and the “conditions-of-health approach”
opposing discrimination based on sexual identity and practice and demanding access to health care in the context of the global HIV/AIDS pandemic (a fusion of the “violations approach” and the “conditions-
Of-health approach”)
Mitali
Russian translation:сочетание подходов, основывающихся на (см. ниже - не поместилось)
Explanation:
требовании соблюдения прав человека и принятия во внимание медицинскую необходимость



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days6 hrs (2008-09-02 13:27:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ошибка, извините - читать "медицинской необходимости"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days7 hrs (2008-09-02 14:37:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Очень првильно написали. Лучше не придумаешь.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days7 hrs (2008-09-02 14:42:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank YOU!
Selected response from:

Angela Greenfield
United States
Grading comment
Thanks for help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4сочетание подхода "с позиции силы" и подхода "состояние здоровья"
Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
2сочетание подходов, основывающихся на (см. ниже - не поместилось)
Angela Greenfield


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сочетание подхода "с позиции силы" и подхода "состояние здоровья"


Explanation:
...

Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Notes to answerer
Asker: написала так: необходимость слияния «методов соблюдения прав человека» с «методами соблюдения условий здравоохранения»


3 days6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
сочетание подходов, основывающихся на (см. ниже - не поместилось)


Explanation:
требовании соблюдения прав человека и принятия во внимание медицинскую необходимость



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days6 hrs (2008-09-02 13:27:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ошибка, извините - читать "медицинской необходимости"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days7 hrs (2008-09-02 14:37:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Очень првильно написали. Лучше не придумаешь.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days7 hrs (2008-09-02 14:42:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank YOU!

Angela Greenfield
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 629
Grading comment
Thanks for help
Notes to answerer
Asker: написала так: необходимость слияния «методов соблюдения прав человека» с «методами соблюдения условий здравоохранения»