KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

premium insurance bond sector

Russian translation: сектор инвестиционного страхования


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:premium insurance bond sector
Russian translation:сектор инвестиционного страхования
Entered by: Andrey Belonogov

01:13 Feb 1, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: premium insurance bond sector
Речь идёт про борьбу с отмыванием денег:

A special mention has to be made of insurance companies which are increasingly popular laundering mechanisms, as in Germany, especially in the premium insurance bond sector.
Andrey Belonogov
Russian Federation
сектор инвестиционного страхования
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Investment_bond :
An insurance bond (or investment bond) is a single premium life assurance policy for the purposes of investment.

http://news.liga.net/interview/NI070078.html :
Если говорить о компаниях, не рискует ли инвестиционное страхование превратиться в инструмент для отмывания денег?
Selected response from:

xxxYury Rovnov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1сектор инвестиционного страхованияxxxYury Rovnov
3вознаграждения в связи с заключением страховых обязательств (договоров)
Galina Savitskaia


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
вознаграждения в связи с заключением страховых обязательств (договоров)


Explanation:
Надеюсь поможет

Galina Savitskaia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
сектор инвестиционного страхования


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Investment_bond :
An insurance bond (or investment bond) is a single premium life assurance policy for the purposes of investment.

http://news.liga.net/interview/NI070078.html :
Если говорить о компаниях, не рискует ли инвестиционное страхование превратиться в инструмент для отмывания денег?

xxxYury Rovnov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evgeny Elshov
3 hrs
  -> спасибо!