KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

has standing to bring claims

Russian translation: у него есть процессуальная правоспособность возбуждать/подавать эти иски


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:has standing to bring claims
Russian translation:у него есть процессуальная правоспособность возбуждать/подавать эти иски
Entered by: Levan Namoradze

16:03 Feb 2, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: has standing to bring claims
TheCourt considering Mr. XXX’s Recognition Claim will only consider other claims brought by Mr. XXX, if, in his alleged function as will executor, he has standing to bring those claims (see infra ¶ 15) and if he has a material cause of action.
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
у него есть процессуальная правоспособность возбуждать/подавать эти иски
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Marina Aidova
Moldova
Grading comment
Точно, сам нашел. Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5уполномочен выдвигать требования по искам
Natasha P
4 +1у него есть процессуальная правоспособность возбуждать/подавать эти иски
Marina Aidova


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
у него есть процессуальная правоспособность возбуждать/подавать эти иски


Explanation:


Marina Aidova
Moldova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 156
Grading comment
Точно, сам нашел. Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denis Akulov
2 mins
  -> Thank you!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
уполномочен выдвигать требования по искам


Explanation:
/

Natasha P
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian