KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

default legal regime

Russian translation: правовой режим/правовое регулирование, примениемое по умолчанию в отношени семеных пар


07:04 Feb 3, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: default legal regime
This document cannot be considered under Georgian law to have any effect on the marital relationship between Mr. XXX and Mrs. YYY, for several reasons. First, it does no more than restate certain principles of the default legal regime applicable to married couples – nothing in it suggests an interruption in the marriage.
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Russian translation:правовой режим/правовое регулирование, примениемое по умолчанию в отношени семеных пар
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2009-02-03 07:14:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

в отношении семейных пар
Selected response from:

Marina Aidova
Moldova
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4уже существующий юридический способ решения вопросов семейных пар
Vyacheslav Mazurov
4правовой режим/правовое регулирование, примениемое по умолчанию в отношени семеных пар
Marina Aidova


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
правовой режим/правовое регулирование, примениемое по умолчанию в отношени семеных пар


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2009-02-03 07:14:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

в отношении семейных пар

Marina Aidova
Moldova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 156
Grading comment
Спасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
уже существующий юридический способ решения вопросов семейных пар


Explanation:
Моеж словесно не совсем коротко, но уверен. Юридическое образование США, где я прожил 11 лет.

Vyacheslav Mazurov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7