KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

address (контекст)

Russian translation: рассматривать


08:38 Feb 3, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: address (контекст)
While I understand that this issue is not specifically in dispute in the action before this Court, I address it in the interests of a complete critique of Ms. XXX’s declaration. Contrary to her suggestion, recourse to the courts is not the ordinary means of addressing probate matters. The ordinary course is for succession matters to be addressed by agreement of the heirs and, in unusual cases, through intervention by a notary.
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Russian translation:рассматривать
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Marina Aidova
Moldova
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2рассматривать
Marina Aidova
5донести до суда (в целях разрешения), решать такие вопросы
Vyacheslav Mazurov
4обращаться (к данной теме)kalambaka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
рассматривать


Explanation:


Marina Aidova
Moldova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 156
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  andress
22 mins
  -> Thank you, andress

agree  Veronika LIvshits
38 mins
  -> Thank you, Veronika

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
донести до суда (в целях разрешения), решать такие вопросы


Explanation:
Президент, когда выступает перед нацией, то газеты пишут, что ...такого-то числа президент will address the nation... что-то важное скажет стране. Это не всегда имеет ввиду "решать", но тем не менее, это значит, что президент донесет что-то до зрителей\итателей\слушателей. В трактовке уверен.

Vyacheslav Mazurov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
address (ðºð¾ð½ñ‚ðµðºñ
обращаться (к данной теме)


Explanation:
Я понимаю, что эта проблема не находится в фокусе спора, который рассматривает настоящий суд, однако я обращаюсь к этому вопросу в интересах всестороннего критического рассмотрения заявления, сделанного г-жой ХХХ.

kalambaka
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19