KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

Act and Deed of the Company

Russian translation: официальный документ


07:58 Feb 17, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Power of attorney
English term or phrase: Act and Deed of the Company
This Power of Attorney shall be considered as the Act and Deed of the Company itself, authorising the said Attorney to do and perform all acts and actions specified herein as the Company might itself do through its Directors.
Shokolad
Russian translation:официальный документ
Explanation:
(скрепленный должным образом печатью Компании)
Selected response from:

Galina F
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6действия самой компании
Natalia Kobzareva
5обязательство, официальный документmarkelova
4 +1официальный документ
Galina F
4pravo deyatel'nosti i reglament kompanii
Ivan Petryshyn
4обязательства компании
NadezhdaMuraeva


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
act and deed of the company
официальный документ


Explanation:
(скрепленный должным образом печатью Компании)

Galina F
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Tkacheva
3 mins
  -> Спасибо

disagree  Irina Glozman: не в этом контексте (обратите внимание на слово "itself")
9 mins
  -> Вы правы, спасибо, Ирина

agree  Irina Levchenko
18 mins
  -> Спасибо

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
act and deed of the company
действия самой компании


Explanation:
Действия, совершенные на основании настоящей доверенности, должны рассматриваться, как действия самой компании....

Natalia Kobzareva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 208

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Glozman: Пока писала свой ответ, появился Ваш. Прямо таки один в один с моим вариантом (Действия в рамках настоящей доверенности должны рассматриваться, как действия и волеизъявления самой Компании, наделяя указанного Поверенного полномочиями...).
7 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Vanda Nissen
31 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Natasha P
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Natalia Platonova
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  esperantisto
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Oxana Snyder
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
act and deed of the company
обязательства компании


Explanation:
как вариант перевода, хотя "офиц. док." тоже уместно

NadezhdaMuraeva
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
act and deed of the company
обязательство, официальный документ


Explanation:
обязательство, официальный документ (за печатью)

markelova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 day12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
act and deed of the company
pravo deyatel'nosti i reglament kompanii


Explanation:
the matter is that Act and Deed are quite different terms and also the 'deed' denotes smb's natural or acquired right to be an owner/ co-owner of something

Example sentence(s):
  • vsye resheniya prinyaty soglasno pravu dyeyatel'nosti i reglamenta kompanii
Ivan Petryshyn
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian