KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

our best assessment

Russian translation: наш прогноз наиболее вероятного...


05:16 Feb 20, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: our best assessment
This memorandum also includes our best assessment of the likely outcome of each proceeding and of the likely consequences for
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:наш прогноз наиболее вероятного...
Explanation:
our best assessment of the likely

likely - ключевое слово
Selected response from:

Leila Usmanova
Grading comment
Согласен. Спасибо, Лейла!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7максимально точная оценка
Oleg Osipov
4наш прогноз наиболее вероятного...Leila Usmanova
4оценка, максимально приближенная к возможному результату
protolmach
4наша наиболее верная оценка
AT_Translate
2наше предположение, подготовленное с максимальным прилежанием
Zamira*****


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
наше предположение, подготовленное с максимальным прилежанием


Explanation:
-

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 199

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
максимально точная оценка


Explanation:
.

Oleg Osipov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Moshkin
29 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Natasha P
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  Denis Akulov
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Vladimir Bragilevsky
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Tatiana Lammers
2 hrs

agree  ilula
3 hrs

neutral  Zamira*****: насколько я поняла, здесь прогнозируется исход дела, а не дается его оценка.
3 hrs

agree  DT SM
4 hrs

neutral  Leila Usmanova: непонятно о какой "точности" здесь может идти речь
23 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
наша наиболее верная оценка


Explanation:
***

AT_Translate
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
оценка, максимально приближенная к возможному результату


Explanation:
еще один из вариантов перевода...

protolmach
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
наш прогноз наиболее вероятного...


Explanation:
our best assessment of the likely

likely - ключевое слово

Leila Usmanova
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Согласен. Спасибо, Лейла!