KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

in consideration of ....and for other good and valuable consideration

Russian translation: см. ниже


07:51 Feb 22, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: in consideration of ....and for other good and valuable consideration
NOW, THEREFORE, in consideration of the premises and the mutual covenants and agreements herein contained, and for other good and valuable consideration, the receipt and sufficiency of which are hereby acknowledged, the Parties hereto mutually covenant and agree as follows:

Первое consideration - принимая во внимание? тогда почему дальше говорится "and for other good and valuable consideration"?
Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
consideration в двух разных значениях

с учетом/принимая во внимание положения ...
за действительное и ценные встречное предоставление, получение и достаточность которого...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2009-02-22 09:55:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ну, помимо того, что они наобещали в premises и covenants, будет еще и good and valuable consideration

"а также за иное действительное и ценное встречное предоставление"

ИМХО, так.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2009-02-22 10:01:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот это видели?
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=3&s=in consideration of th...

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=3&&s=good and valuable&sc=...
Варианты Леонида Джепко
Selected response from:

Clue
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Clue!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1см. нижеClue
3а также иные разумные и ценные основания
Olga Pobortseva


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
а также иные разумные и ценные основания


Explanation:
.

Olga Pobortseva
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см. ниже


Explanation:
consideration в двух разных значениях

с учетом/принимая во внимание положения ...
за действительное и ценные встречное предоставление, получение и достаточность которого...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2009-02-22 09:55:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ну, помимо того, что они наобещали в premises и covenants, будет еще и good and valuable consideration

"а также за иное действительное и ценное встречное предоставление"

ИМХО, так.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2009-02-22 10:01:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот это видели?
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=3&s=in consideration of th...

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=3&&s=good and valuable&sc=...
Варианты Леонида Джепко

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 486
Grading comment
Спасибо, Clue!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо, как всегда, Clue. А зачем тогда 'and' стоит?

Asker: Нет, ни видела, у меня оффлайн версия, где этого нет. Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  klp
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо!