KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

by memorandum

Russian translation: заочным голосованием


12:48 Feb 23, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Company Meeting Minutes - New Zealand
English term or phrase: by memorandum
Resolutions of Director/Shareholder, this 10th day of February 2009 by memorandum signed for the purposes of becoming an entry in the Company Minutes as provided by s.122 of the Companies Act, 1993
Sterk
Ukraine
Russian translation:заочным голосованием
Explanation:
Перевод фразы:
Решение Директора/Акционера, принятое посредством заочного голосования и подписанное 10 февраля 2009 г. в целях внесения в Протокол собраний Компании, согласно разд. 122 Закона о компаниях от 1993 г.
Selected response from:

Yury Arinenko


Summary of answers provided
4заочным голосованием
Yury Arinenko
4протокол или меморандумEllen Kraus


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
протокол или меморандум


Explanation:
я бы сказалф

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 94

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Yury Arinenko (meets criteria): Интересно, а как этот меморандум будет звучать в приведенной фразе?
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
заочным голосованием


Explanation:
Перевод фразы:
Решение Директора/Акционера, принятое посредством заочного голосования и подписанное 10 февраля 2009 г. в целях внесения в Протокол собраний Компании, согласно разд. 122 Закона о компаниях от 1993 г.

Yury Arinenko
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 151
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо, Юрий. Ваш вариант намного ближе к истине.